Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant
Filipino Restaurants in Neptune Beach, Florida
4.6 (332)
| Category | Filipino Restaurants Β· Asian restaurant, Barbecue restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 120 1/2, Lemon St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266 |
| Area | Neptune Beach, Florida |
| Phone | (904) 582-7788 |
| Google rating | 4.6 (332) |
Hours
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:30 amβ7 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 amβ7 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 amβ7 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 amβ7 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 amβ7 pm |
About Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant
We are not a fast food establishment. Please give us ample time to prepare your order.
Cash only. Thank you.
Located at 120 1/2, Lemon St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant operates as a filipino restaurant serving Neptune Beach in Florida. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it. Google also lists it under asian restaurant, barbecue restaurant, which is worth knowing if you are comparing several options in the area.
This group covers Japanese, Korean, Thai, Vietnamese, Indian and other Asian cuisines that are not Chinese, and the etiquette varies by kitchen. Japanese and Korean restaurants often take reservations for dinner and may add a service charge for large groups; Thai and Vietnamese spots are usually walk-in and quick-turnover. Spice levels are frequently adjustable on request at Thai, Indian and Sichuan-adjacent menus, so say if you want it mild or hot. Korean BBQ restaurants typically charge per person for all-you-can-eat service with a time limit, and grills are shared at the table. Vietnamese pho shops post bowl sizes (regular or large) and a plate of herbs, bean sprouts and lime is normal to add yourself. Card and tap-to-pay are widely accepted; cash-only is more common at small family-run counters.
The business lists hours on 5 days of the week. The most common schedule is 11:30 amβ7 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. You can reach Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant at (904) 582-7788; calling is usually the quickest way to ask about availability, prices or directions.
Customers rate it 4.6 out of 5 on Google across 332 reviews, placing it among the better-regarded filipino restaurants in Neptune Beach.
Neptune Beach is in Florida, in the Southeast, where summers are long, hot and humid, winters are mild, and afternoon thunderstorms and the hurricane season from June to November can change plans at short notice. US addresses list the street number and name, then the city, state abbreviation and ZIP code, and Neptune Beach follows the same pattern; a suite or apartment number such as Ste 200 refers to a unit inside the building. The map link on this page shows the exact spot.
See the other filipino restaurants in Neptune Beach listed below to compare ratings, hours and locations before you decide. If you own or manage Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant, you can claim this listing to correct details, add photos and a description, and receive a verified badge. Everyone else can help by leaving an honest review on Google after a visit.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
InnBloom 2 months ago
One of my all time spots to eat in jax. Such a gem. Outstanding food, great prices, friendly staff, and beautiful atmosphere. Perfect for before or after a day at the beach!
Olivia Sanborn 2 months ago
We have always heard good things about this spot and finally we were able to give it a try. This place lives up to the hype! We got the combo #1 and #2 and everything was so delicious and made to order. This is cash only.
Katana Atakka 3 months ago
Awesome place, great food and great prices! Walking distance from the beach and theyβve got outdoor seating with umbrellas for shade.
Bethene Middleton 5 months ago
Excellent authentic hole in the wall place. Best empanadas I've had! Lumpia sauce has just the right amount of heat and sweet. My favorite sticks are pork and beef.
Kenna Galloway 6 months ago
This is the best place. I always order a combo #1 and extra sticks - chicken is my go to. Great food and genuine owners/operators. This beach-side food counter is tucked away from the bustling beaches town center and some of the most delicious, quickest, least pretentious food you'll find in the area. Excellent to order for a party as well. Always a joy to introduce people to this place. Good to know: 1. Cash only but there's an ATM conveniently located at the BofA around the corner. 2. A handful of parking spots are available for BBQ stick customers facing the seahorse and accessible from Lemon St.
Frequently asked questions
Where is Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant located?
Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant is at 120 1/2, Lemon St, Neptune Beach, FL 32266, in Neptune Beach, Florida. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant?
Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant is listed as a filipino restaurant and is also tagged on Google as asian restaurant, barbecue restaurant.
What are the hours of Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant?
Published hours are Monday: Closed; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:30 amβ7 pm; Thursday: 11:30 amβ7 pm; Friday: 11:30 amβ7 pm; Saturday: 11:30 amβ7 pm; Sunday: 11:30 amβ7 pm. It is closed on Monday, Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 amβ7 pm.
What is the phone number of Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant?
You can call Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant at (904) 582-7788.
How is Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant rated on Google?
Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant has a Google rating of 4.6 out of 5 from 332 reviews.
How do I know the details for Bar-B-Q Sticks Restaurant are correct?
Details come from public sources and can change. The owner can claim the listing to keep it current, and a quick phone call before visiting is the safest check.
